March 2024 |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
1
|
2
|
3
|
||||
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
- March 18, 2024
-
-
District 5 Meeting
March 18, 2024 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Trinity Lutheran Church, 111 6th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371, USAOur District meetings are held the third Monday of the month at 7:00 pm.
-
- March 21, 2024
-
-
District 12 - North Shore
March 21, 2024 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
To Be DeterminedDistrict 12 holds its monthly meeting at 6:30 pm on the third Thursday of every month. The meeting location is the First Lutheran Church, 1100 E Superior St. Duluth, MN.
Cloquet, Duluth, Esko, Finland, Grand Marais, Hermantown, Lutsen, Pike Lake, Proctor, Side Lake, Silver Bay, Superior Wi., Two Harbors
All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.
-
District 14 - International Falls
March 21, 2024 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
444 3rd St, International Falls, MN 56649, USADistrict 14 holds a District Committee Meeting the third Thursday of every month.
6:30 PM - District Meeting
at the Coffee Landing
444 3rd Street,
International Falls, MNAll AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.
-
District 6 North Branch
March 21, 2024 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
8440 Erickson Rd NE, North Branch, MN 55056, USADistrict 6 holds a District Committee Meeting the third Thursday of the month.
Spring Lake Lutheran Church,
8440 Erickson Rd. NE,
North Branch, MN. 55056All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.
-
- March 23, 2024
-
-
Stearns Count Round-Up
March 23, 2024 5:30 pm - 10:00 pm
River of Life Church, 22881 178th Ave, Cold Spring, MN 56320, USA
-
- April 1, 2024
-
-
District 15 Albany
April 1, 2024 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
741 Lake Avenue, Albany, MNDistrict 15 holds a GSR meeting the first Monday of every month
Stearns County (excluding St. Cloud)
The Community Senior Center
741 Lake Avenue
Albany, MNAll AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.
-
District 13 St. Cloud
April 1, 2024 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
127 7th Ave NE, St Cloud, MNDistrict 13 holds a GSR meeting the first Monday of every month
St. Cloud, Waite Park, Rice, Sauk Rapids, Foley & Kimball
The St Cloud Alano Club in Room "E"
127 7th Ave NE
St Cloud, MNAll AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.
-
- April 2, 2024
-
-
District 18 Long Prairie
April 2, 2024 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
21 2nd Ave N, Long Prairie, MN 56347, USADistrict 18 holds a District Committee Meeting the first Tuesday of the month
Broweville, Cushing, Eagle Bend, Little Falls*, Long Prairie, Motley, Parkers Prairie, Staples, Verndale
Long Prairie Alano Club,
21 2nd Ave. N
Long Prairie, MN. 56347All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.
-
District 11 Finlayson
April 2, 2024 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2177 Hwy 18, Finlayson, MN. 55735.District 11 holds a District Committee Meeting the first Tuesday of the month
Finlayson*, Grasston, Henriette, Hinckley*, Lake Lena, Malmo, Moose Lake*, Mora, Ogilvie, Pine City, Quamba, Sandstone, Willow River
Peace Lutheran Church,
2177 Hwy 18,
Finlayson, MN. 55735.All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.
-
- April 3, 2024
-
-
District 16 Grand Rapids
April 3, 2024 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
1701 S.E. 5th Ave. Grand Rapids, MN.District 16 holds a District Committee Meeting the first Wednesday of every month
Bowstring, Boy River, Cohasset, Deer River, Grand Rapids, Hill City, Lawrence Lake, Longville
The United Methodist Church,
1701 S.E. 5th Ave.
Grand Rapids, MN.
Please use the South building entrance.All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.
-
- April 6, 2024
-
-
Area 35 Spring Assemble
April 6, 2024 - April 7, 2024
Crookston Inn and Convention Center, 2200 University Ave, Crookston, MN 56716
-
- April 7, 2024
-
-
Area 35 Spring Assemble
April 6, 2024 - April 7, 2024
Crookston Inn and Convention Center, 2200 University Ave, Crookston, MN 56716
-
- April 8, 2024
-
-
District 21 Bemidji
April 8, 2024 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
3802 Greenleaf Ave. N.W., Bemidji, MNDistrict 21 holds a District Committee Meeting the second Monday of the month
Akeley, Bagley, Bemidji, Blackduck, Cass Lake, Debs, Menahga, Onigum, Park rapids, Red Lake, Shevlin, Solway, Squaw Lake, Walker
TheBemidji Alano Club,
3802 Greenleaf Ave. N.W.,
Bemidji, MNAll AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.
-
- April 14, 2024
-
-
General Service Conference
April 14, 2024 - April 20, 2024
Brooklyn, NY, USAAnnual General Service Conference attended by Area delegates.
-
District 1 Fertile
April 14, 2024 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
101 S. Mill St, Fertile, MN 56540.District 1 holds a District Committee Meeting the second Sunday of every month.
The Fertile Community Center,
101 S. Mill St, Fertile,
MN 56540.All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.
-
- April 15, 2024
-
-
General Service Conference
April 14, 2024 - April 20, 2024
Brooklyn, NY, USAAnnual General Service Conference attended by Area delegates.
-
District 5 Meeting
April 15, 2024 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Trinity Lutheran Church, 111 6th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371, USAOur District meetings are held the third Monday of the month at 7:00 pm.
-
- April 16, 2024
-
-
General Service Conference
April 14, 2024 - April 20, 2024
Brooklyn, NY, USAAnnual General Service Conference attended by Area delegates.
-
- April 17, 2024
-
-
General Service Conference
April 14, 2024 - April 20, 2024
Brooklyn, NY, USAAnnual General Service Conference attended by Area delegates.
-