Area Events

May 2023

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • District 15 Albany
  • District 13 St. Cloud
2
  • District 18 Long Prairie
  • District 11 Finlayson
3
  • District 16 Grand Rapids
4
5
6
7
  • Distrct 2
8
  • District 21 Bemidji
9
10
11
12
13
14
  • District 1 Fertile
15
  • District 5 Meeting
16
17
18
  • District 12 - North Shore
  • District 14 - International Falls
  • District 6 North Branch
19
20
  • District 4 Varies
21
  • District 3 Detroit Lakes
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

June 4, 2023
  • ACM

    June 4, 2023  9:00 am - 3:00 pm
    Aitkin Alano Club, 322 1st Ave NE, Aitkin, MN 56431, USA

    See more details

June 5, 2023
  • District 15 Albany

    June 5, 2023  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    741 Lake Avenue, Albany, MN

    District 15 holds a GSR meeting the first Monday of every month

    Stearns County (excluding St. Cloud)

    The Community Senior Center
    741 Lake Avenue
    Albany, MN

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

  • District 13 St. Cloud

    June 5, 2023  7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
    127 7th Ave NE, St Cloud, MN

    District 13 holds a GSR meeting the first Monday of every month

    St. Cloud, Waite Park, Rice, Sauk Rapids, Foley & Kimball

    The St Cloud Alano Club in Room "E"
    127 7th Ave NE
    St Cloud, MN

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

June 6, 2023
  • District 18 Long Prairie

    June 6, 2023  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    21 2nd Ave N, Long Prairie, MN 56347, USA

    District 18 holds a District Committee Meeting the first Tuesday of the month

    Broweville, Cushing, Eagle Bend, Little Falls*, Long Prairie, Motley, Parkers Prairie, Staples, Verndale

    Long Prairie Alano Club,
    21 2nd Ave. N
    Long Prairie, MN. 56347

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

  • District 11 Finlayson

    June 6, 2023  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    2177 Hwy 18, Finlayson, MN. 55735.

    District 11 holds a District Committee Meeting the first Tuesday of the month

    Finlayson*, Grasston, Henriette, Hinckley*, Lake Lena, Malmo, Moose Lake*, Mora, Ogilvie, Pine City, Quamba, Sandstone, Willow River

    Peace Lutheran Church,
    2177 Hwy 18,
    Finlayson, MN. 55735.

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

June 7, 2023
  • District 16 Grand Rapids

    June 7, 2023  6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    1701 S.E. 5th Ave. Grand Rapids, MN.

    District 16 holds a District Committee Meeting the first Wednesday of every month

    Bowstring, Boy River, Cohasset, Deer River, Grand Rapids, Hill City, Lawrence Lake, Longville

    The United Methodist Church,
    1701 S.E. 5th Ave.
    Grand Rapids, MN.
    Please use the South building entrance.

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

June 11, 2023
  • District 1 Fertile

    June 11, 2023  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    101 S. Mill St, Fertile, MN 56540.

    District 1 holds a District Committee Meeting the second Sunday of every month.

    The Fertile Community Center,
    101 S. Mill St, Fertile,
    MN 56540.

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

June 12, 2023
  • District 21 Bemidji

    June 12, 2023  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    3802 Greenleaf Ave. N.W., Bemidji, MN

    District 21 holds a District Committee Meeting the second Monday of the month

    Akeley, Bagley, Bemidji, Blackduck, Cass Lake, Debs, Menahga, Onigum, Park rapids, Red Lake, Shevlin, Solway, Squaw Lake, Walker

    TheBemidji Alano Club,
    3802 Greenleaf Ave. N.W.,
    Bemidji, MN

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

June 15, 2023
  • District 12 - North Shore

    June 15, 2023  6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    To Be Determined

    District 12 holds its monthly meeting at 6:30 pm on the third Thursday of every month. The meeting location is the First Lutheran Church, 1100 E Superior St. Duluth, MN.

    Cloquet, Duluth, Esko, Finland, Grand Marais, Hermantown, Lutsen, Pike Lake, Proctor, Side Lake, Silver Bay, Superior Wi., Two Harbors

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

  • District 14 - International Falls

    June 15, 2023  6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    444 3rd St, International Falls, MN 56649, USA

    District 14 holds a District Committee Meeting the third Thursday of every month.

    6:30 PM - District Meeting

    at the Coffee Landing

    444 3rd Street,
    International Falls, MN

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

  • District 6 North Branch

    June 15, 2023  7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
    8440 Erickson Rd NE, North Branch, MN 55056, USA

    District 6 holds a District Committee Meeting the third Thursday of the month.

    Spring Lake Lutheran Church,
    8440 Erickson Rd. NE,
    North Branch, MN. 55056

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

June 17, 2023
  • District 4 Varies

    June 17, 2023  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Lakes Area Alano Club 1604 Jefferson St. Alexandria, MN

    view flier

    District 4 holds its district meeting the third Saturday of each month in conjunction with a Round Robin sponsored by the host group or meeting.

    5:30 p.m. District Meeting,
    6:30 p.m. Potluck,
    7:00 p.m. Speaker
    (times may be subject to change)

    See more details

June 18, 2023
  • District 3 Detroit Lakes

    June 18, 2023  10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    827 Summit Ave, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501, USA

    Detroit Lakes Alano Club
    827 Summit Ave
    Detroit Lakes, MN 56501

    See more details

June 19, 2023
  • District 5 Meeting

    June 19, 2023  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Trinity Lutheran Church, 111 6th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371, USA

    Our District meetings are held the third Monday of the month at 7:00 pm.

    See more details