Area Events

August 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • District 13 St. Cloud
  • District 15 Albany
2
  • District 18 Long Prairie
  • District 11 Finlayson
3
  • District 16 Grand Rapids
4
5
  • 2022 Dry Open Golf Tournament
6
7
  • Area 35 Committee Meeting
8
  • District 21 Bemidji
9
10
11
12
  • 41st Annual Keep It Simple Weekend
13
  • 41st Annual Keep It Simple Weekend
  • Zonal Forum and Potluck
14
  • 41st Annual Keep It Simple Weekend
  • District 1 Fertile
15
  • District 5 Meeting
16
17
18
  • District 12 - North Shore
  • District 14 - International Falls
  • District 6 North Branch
19
20
  • District 4 Varies
  • Ely Monday Women's Meeting Speaker Meeting and Potluck
21
  • District 3 Detroit Lakes
22
23
24
25
26
27
  • Biwabik Sunday Night Open Speaker Meeting
28
29
30
31

August 7, 2022
  • Area 35 Committee Meeting

    August 7, 2022  9:00 am - 7:00 pm
    Aitkin Alano

    See attachment for agenda.

    See more details

August 8, 2022
  • District 21 Bemidji

    August 8, 2022  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    3802 Greenleaf Ave. N.W., Bemidji, MN

    District 21 holds a District Committee Meeting the second Monday of the month

    Akeley, Bagley, Bemidji, Blackduck, Cass Lake, Debs, Menahga, Onigum, Park rapids, Red Lake, Shevlin, Solway, Squaw Lake, Walker

    TheBemidji Alano Club,
    3802 Greenleaf Ave. N.W.,
    Bemidji, MN

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

August 12, 2022
  • 41st Annual Keep It Simple Weekend

    August 12, 2022 - August 14, 2022  
    Camp Chicagami, 3755 Scout Camp Rd, Eveleth, MN 55734, USA

    See more details

August 13, 2022
  • 41st Annual Keep It Simple Weekend

    August 12, 2022 - August 14, 2022  
    Camp Chicagami, 3755 Scout Camp Rd, Eveleth, MN 55734, USA

    See more details

  • Zonal Forum and Potluck

    August 13, 2022  11:30 am - 5:30 pm
    Perham Alano Club, 43452 Co Hwy 34, Perham, MN 56573, USA

    See more details

August 14, 2022
  • 41st Annual Keep It Simple Weekend

    August 12, 2022 - August 14, 2022  
    Camp Chicagami, 3755 Scout Camp Rd, Eveleth, MN 55734, USA

    See more details

  • District 1 Fertile

    August 14, 2022  2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    101 S. Mill St, Fertile, MN 56540.

    District 1 holds a District Committee Meeting the second Sunday of every month.

    The Fertile Community Center,
    101 S. Mill St, Fertile,
    MN 56540.

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

August 15, 2022
  • District 5 Meeting

    August 15, 2022  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Trinity Lutheran Church, 111 6th Ave N, Princeton, MN 55371, USA

    Our District meetings are held the third Monday of the month at 7:00 pm.

    See more details

August 18, 2022
  • District 12 - North Shore

    August 18, 2022  6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    To Be Determined

    District 12 holds its monthly meeting at 6:30 pm on the third Thursday of every month. The meeting location is the First Lutheran Church, 1100 E Superior St. Duluth, MN.

    Cloquet, Duluth, Esko, Finland, Grand Marais, Hermantown, Lutsen, Pike Lake, Proctor, Side Lake, Silver Bay, Superior Wi., Two Harbors

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

  • District 14 - International Falls

    August 18, 2022  6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    444 3rd St, International Falls, MN 56649, USA

    District 14 holds a District Committee Meeting the third Thursday of every month.

    6:30 PM - District Meeting

    at the Coffee Landing

    444 3rd Street,
    International Falls, MN

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

  • District 6 North Branch

    August 18, 2022  7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
    8440 Erickson Rd NE, North Branch, MN 55056, USA

    District 6 holds a District Committee Meeting the third Thursday of the month.

    Spring Lake Lutheran Church,
    8440 Erickson Rd. NE,
    North Branch, MN. 55056

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

August 20, 2022
  • District 4 Varies

    August 20, 2022  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Lakes Area Alano Club 1604 Jefferson St. Alexandria, MN

    view flier

    District 4 holds its district meeting the third Saturday of each month in conjunction with a Round Robin sponsored by the host group or meeting.

    5:30 p.m. District Meeting,
    6:30 p.m. Potluck,
    7:00 p.m. Speaker
    (times may be subject to change)

    See more details

  • Ely Monday Women's Meeting Speaker Meeting and Potluck

    August 20, 2022  6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    LedgeRock Community Church, 1515 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731, USA

    See more details

August 21, 2022
  • District 3 Detroit Lakes

    August 21, 2022  10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    827 Summit Ave, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501, USA

    Detroit Lakes Alano Club
    827 Summit Ave
    Detroit Lakes, MN 56501

    See more details

August 27, 2022
  • Biwabik Sunday Night Open Speaker Meeting

    August 27, 2022  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Community United Church-Christ, 501 Main St, Biwabik, MN 55708, USA

    See more details

September 4, 2022
  • Distrct 2

    September 4, 2022  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Twin Rivers Club House

    District 2 holds a District Committee Meeting the first Sunday of Odd month

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

September 5, 2022
  • District 13 St. Cloud

    September 5, 2022  7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
    127 7th Ave NE, St Cloud, MN

    District 13 holds a GSR meeting the first Monday of every month

    St. Cloud, Waite Park, Rice, Sauk Rapids, Foley & Kimball

    The St Cloud Alano Club in Room "E"
    127 7th Ave NE
    St Cloud, MN

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

  • District 15 Albany

    September 5, 2022  8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    741 Lake Avenue, Albany, MN

    District 15 holds a GSR meeting the first Monday of every month

    Stearns County (excluding St. Cloud)

    The Community Senior Center
    741 Lake Avenue
    Albany, MN

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

September 6, 2022
  • District 18 Long Prairie

    September 6, 2022  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    21 2nd Ave N, Long Prairie, MN 56347, USA

    District 18 holds a District Committee Meeting the first Tuesday of the month

    Broweville, Cushing, Eagle Bend, Little Falls*, Long Prairie, Motley, Parkers Prairie, Staples, Verndale

    Long Prairie Alano Club,
    21 2nd Ave. N
    Long Prairie, MN. 56347

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details

  • District 11 Finlayson

    September 6, 2022  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    2177 Hwy 18, Finlayson, MN. 55735.

    District 11 holds a District Committee Meeting the first Tuesday of the month

    Finlayson*, Grasston, Henriette, Hinckley*, Lake Lena, Malmo, Moose Lake*, Mora, Ogilvie, Pine City, Quamba, Sandstone, Willow River

    Peace Lutheran Church,
    2177 Hwy 18,
    Finlayson, MN. 55735.

    All AA members and especially all GSR's are encouraged to attend.

    See more details